SPOTVIEW LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Burlington House 1075 Finchley Road London NW11 0PU

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£4.04k
Shareholders funds
£-5.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02972796
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 24 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIEWCROWN LIMITED24 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2412 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/03/2412 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

26/12/2326 December 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

26/12/2326 December 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company