SPP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2011

Address

SPP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
GARSCADDEN HOUSE
3 DALSETTER CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G15 8TG
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC326394
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2007
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
24 Dec

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2008
Filed on:
2 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marek Chlebek
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Murray Clark
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adam Cwynar
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Donaghy
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRINPLAID LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

274 SAUCIEHALL ST
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G23EH
SCOTLAND
Changed 15 Oct 2009

MONADH RUADH AVIELOCHAN
AVIEMORE
INVERNESSSHIRE
PH22 1QD
SCOTLAND
Changed 15 Jun 2009

2 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 4AD
Changed 24 Nov 2008

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 9DQ
Changed 21 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years