SPRAYLAT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Bardsley Road Earlstrees Industrial Estate Corby Northamptonshire NN17 4AR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£1.22m
Current assets
£1.97m
Current creditors
£510.01k
Shareholders funds
£987.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02704007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2021

Next statement due by 20 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COURTASSIST LIMITED7 May 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-06 with no updates

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Matthew James Flawn as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company