SPRING DISTRIBUTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 Inchmuir Road Whitehill Industrial Estate Bathgate West Lothian EH48 2EP

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£1.48m
Current assets
£1.90m
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£3.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC466064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 December 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2023

Next statement due by 1 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTY EIGHT SHELF (266) LIMITED31 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/2420 February 2024 Cessation of Ronnie Tony Garvie as a person with significant control on 2024-01-31

View Document

08/02/248 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Scott Christian as a director on 2024-01-31

View Document

08/02/248 February 2024 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

08/02/248 February 2024 Satisfaction of charge SC4660640001 in full

View Document

08/02/248 February 2024 Notification of R & R C Bond (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company