SPRING FINE FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Nov 2009

Address

SPRING FINE FOODS LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02782706
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1993
Dissolution Date:
26 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
30 Apr 2006
Filed on:
16 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2006
Filed on:
8 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Alberg
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Collins
16 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Duncan
20 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
4 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stewart Mcqueen
30 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID DUNCAN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2005
BRIXTON (METROPOLITAN PARK) 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP II (TRADING SUBSIDIARY) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

HARDY'S FINE FOODS LIMITED.
Changed 20 Jun 1994
LOCALE LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 1993

Previous Addresses

9 STATION PARADE
EALING COMMON
UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON W5 3LD
Changed 20 Feb 2008

31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HT
Changed 27 Nov 1995

2ND FLOOR
123/125 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V IJ13
Changed 25 Feb 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 15 Aug 2007 10
30 Apr 2006 16 Aug 2007 16
30 Apr 2005 7 Sep 2006 17
30 Apr 2004 3 Mar 2005 11
30 Apr 2003 3 Mar 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years