SPRING FX COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Dissolved on 9 Jun 2015

Address

SPRING FX COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
41 SECOND AVENUE, SELLY PARK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B29 7HD
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05792791
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
9 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 28 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £2,157 £3,101
Creditors due within one year: £12,059 £10,027
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,902 -£6,926
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,698 -£6,685
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Torquil Chidwick
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Catriona Heatherington
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPRING FX LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 10 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 17 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years