SPRING MOBILE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Last updated 27 December 2018
Legal registered address
KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP FIRST FLOOR HEDRICH HOUSE 14-16 CROSS STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1SN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£10.89k
Current assets
£19.33k
Current creditors
£4.60m
Shareholders funds
£-4.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08253785
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 October 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 October 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRING WIRELESS EUROPE LIMITED18 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1830 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2018 FROM
THE MILL HOUSE BOUNDARY ROAD
LOUDWATER
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 9QN

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company