SPRINGBANK (OXSHOTT) LIMITED

Address

SPRINGBANK (OXSHOTT) LIMITED
1 THE GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1PL
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03754937
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dean
3 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jennifer Dean
3 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

MUNDAYS (632) LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O HOWARTH CLARK WHITEHILL
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 6TH FLOOR
QUEENS HOUSE 2 HOLLY ROAD
TWICKENHAM MIDDLESEX TW1 4EG
Changed 28 Jul 2004

MUNDAYS SOLICITORS, CROWN HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD, CLAYGATE
ESHER
SURREY KT10 0LP
Changed 22 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.springbank.associates
www.spring.bank
www.springbank.house
www.springbank.and
www.springbank.estate
www.springbank.rent
www.springbank.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 30 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 9 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 5 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years