SPRINGBOARD MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Northdown Cranbrook Road Goudhurst Cranbrook Kent England TN17 1DP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£67.71k
Current assets
£114.43k
Current creditors
£44.29k
Shareholders funds
£71.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02681867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
28 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2021

Next statement due by 11 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BATTLE BULL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 17 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 30/04/19 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPRINGBOARD MARKETING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company