SPRINGBOARD MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

SPRINGBOARD MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
263 FRIMLEY GREEN ROAD
FRIMLEY GREEN
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 6LD
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471484
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.10 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,805 £4,652
Debtors: £1,741 £872
Creditors due within one year: £9,601 £7,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,055 -£1,884
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,400 £78
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephanie Churchill
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Churchill
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHURCHILL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

1 CARDIFF COTTAGES FRIMLEY ROAD
ASH VALE
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 5NL
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jan 2015

15 HIGH STREET
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3RB
Changed 12 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.springboardmarketingandcommunications.co.uk
www.springboardmarketingncommunications.co.uk
www.springboardmarketingcommunications.co.uk
www.springboardmarketingandcommunications.com
www.springboardmarketingcommunications.com
www.springboardmarketingncommunications.com
www.springboardmarketingncommunications.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years