SPRINGCARE LIMITED

Company number 04296959



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
20 WATERGATE MANSIONS ST. MARYS PLACE SHREWSBURY ENGLAND SY1 1DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLBOURNE HEALTHCARE LIMITED24 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/01/1626 January 2016Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/05/1529 May 2015AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITALView PDF
29/05/1529 May 2015RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company