SPRINGFIELD PACKAGING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2013

Address

SPRINGFIELD PACKAGING LIMITED
1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
PR1 8BU
(727 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture corrugated cartons, boxes and cases

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01476129
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1980
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
27 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2007
Filed on:
30 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Crook
5 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Dixon
21 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Barry Graham
5 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2006
TEXAS GROUP PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2006
CITY INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2002
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2001
TEXAS GROUP PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 1996
TEXAS GROUP PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

SPRINGFIELD CARTONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

COTTENHAM LANE
LOWER BROUGHTON
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 1TW
Changed 8 Jul 2008

BARTON HALL
HARDY STREET
ECCLES
MANCHESTER M30 7NB
Changed 10 Jul 2006

BUCHLER PHILLIPS TRAYNOR
BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER M3 2HN
Changed 16 Mar 1995

COTTENHAM LANE
LOWER BROUGHTON
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 9TW
Changed 20 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.springfieldpackaging.net
www.springfieldpackaging.productions
www.springfieldpackaging.and
www.springfieldpackaging.org
www.springfieldpackag.ing
www.springfieldpackaging.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 27 Oct 2007 14
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 27 Apr 2005 8
31 Aug 2003 29 Apr 2004 8
31 Aug 2002 29 Jan 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years