SPRINGFIELD SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01331331



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
1-7 THOMAS STREET HULL HU9 1EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRINGFIELD GROUP UK LIMITED16 July 2001
FORT DEARBORN COMPANY LIMITED22 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013313310012View PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013313310013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£830
Current assets
£3.83m
Fixed assets
£1.79m
Current creditors
£1.96m
Shareholders funds
£3.10m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company