SPRINGFIELDS FUELS LIMITED

Address

SPRINGFIELDS FUELS LIMITED
SPRINGFIELDS
SALWICK
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 0XJ
Web:
Classification: Processing of nuclear fuel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03857770
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,000,000.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirsty Armer
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tracey Evans
17 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Michael Gornall
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Hart
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fiona Houghton
16 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jenny Leybourne
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Peacock
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNATEC LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

1100 DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 4GB
Changed 27 Oct 2006

BRITISH NUCLEAR FUELS PLC
WARRINGTON ROAD, RISLEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA3 6AS
Changed 29 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.springfieldsfuels.net
www.springfieldsfuels.org
www.springfieldsfuels.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 22 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code