SPRINGTECH LIMITED

Address

SPRINGTECH LIMITED
UNIT 1 FAIRVIEW ESTATE
BEECH ROAD WYCOMBE MARSH
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1RY
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00915764
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1967 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£52,000.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £39,222 £38,502 £3,279
Debtors: £1,104,636 £1,190,195 £1,199,689
Creditors due within one year: £626,953 £780,283 £788,948
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,103,369 £1,018,727 £991,048
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,282 £33,722
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,931,648 £1,881,871 £1,819,313
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Turner
3 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Turner
3 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2017
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

TURNER WORKFLOW MANUFACTURING LTD
Changed 13 Jan 2011
T.W. MURPHY LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT D2
THAMES INDUST. ESTATE
MARLOW, BUCKS
SL7 1TA
Changed 10 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 16 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years