SPRINT 1198 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

SPRINT 1198 LIMITED
HAMBLE POINT MARINA
SCHOOL LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 4NB
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Building of pleasure and sporting boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03067458
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffery Taylor
29 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

BOAT SALES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2007
KNIGHTS BACON (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1999
DUTCHPAK LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

HIGHFIELD COURT
TOLLGATE, CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TY
Changed 7 Mar 2002

41-43 WILLIAM STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT CT6 5NT
Changed 6 Jul 2000

9TH FLOOR
CENTRE CITY TOWER
7 HILL STREET
BIRMINGHAM B5 4UU
Changed 7 Jan 1999

THE NEWCASTLE ARMS HOTEL
MARKET PLACE
TUXFORD
NOTTINGHAM NG22 0LA
Changed 19 Mar 1998

3 TENNYSON AVENUE
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4YG
Changed 29 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sprintoneonenineeight.co.uk
www.sprint1198.co.uk
www.sprintoneonenineeight.com
www.sprint1198.com
www.sprintoneonenineeight.sports
www.sprintoneonenineeight.market
www.sprint1198.boats

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years