SPRINT CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

SPRINT CONTRACTS LIMITED
UNIT 1, STUDIO 2 LYMEDALE COURT
DALEWOOD ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9QH
Phone: 01782 566 806
Fax: 01782 454 524
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03871903
VAT Number:
GB797 6851 51
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£20.01 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £63,079 £49,645 £60,406
Debtors: £141,421 £143,418 £113,913
Creditors due within one year: £133,386 £121,145 £101,546
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,114 £71,918 £72,773
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £72,972 £74,029 £73,621
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Kelsall
19 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Morphet
19 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
19 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Parr
19 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

192 DIRECTORIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 STUDIO LYMEDALE COURT
DALEWOOD ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
ST5 9QH
Changed 10 Nov 2005

905 HIGH STREET GOLDENHILL
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 5QH
Changed 18 Nov 2004

228 MOTTRAM ROAD
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE SK15 2RY
Changed 11 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sprintcontracts.and
www.sprintcontracts.services
www.sprintcontracts.financial
www.sprintcontracts.org.uk
www.sprintcontracts.insurance
www.sprintcontracts.insure
www.sprintcontracts.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 19 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 14 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 11 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 9 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 22 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years