SPRINT ENGINEERING AND LUBRICANTS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit G3 Imperial Business Estate West Mill Gravesend Kent England DA11 0DL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£446.26k
Current assets
£1.91m
Fixed assets
£603.29k
Current creditors
£966.49k
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02343919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2022

Next statement due by 21 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRINT ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED19 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-07 with updates

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Notification of Victoria Smith as a person with significant control on 2021-10-26

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Change of details for Mr Gary Daniel Smith as a person with significant control on 2021-10-26

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company