SPRITE LABELS LIMITED

Address

SPRITE LABELS LIMITED
UNIT 8 GLAISDALE POINT
GLAISDALE PARKWAY
BILBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NG8 4GP
Phone: 0115 928 6421
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of printed labels

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02194736
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £243,097 £183,078 £87,226
Debtors: £1,209,024 £764,524 £735,864
Creditors due within one year: £1,141,374 £562,256 £559,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £530,379 £455,989 £337,444
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £218,669 £51,995 £86,342
Total Assets less Liabilities: £661,755 £547,964 £436,020
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £661,755 £547,964 £436,020
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Katsouris
before 16 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 16 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Lynne Swain
before 16 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2014

Previous Company Names

SPRITE BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

6/10 CONVENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 34
Changed 25 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 14 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 29 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 25 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 6 Nov 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years