SPS (TAPLOW) LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

SPS (TAPLOW) LIMITED
HERSCHEL HOUSE
HERSCHEL STREET
SLOUGH
UNITED KINGDOM
SL1 1PG
(556 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Mixed farming

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02816834
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1993
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
16 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2012
Filed on:
21 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Emmett
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Emmett
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PHILPOT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

38A MEETING HOUSE LANE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jul 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2008 FROM, WEST TOWN FARM, FARM ROAD, TAPLOW, MAIDENHEAD, BERKSHIRE, SL6 0PT
Changed 24 Apr 2008

NTFORT, 2A ELIZABETH ROAD, MARLOW, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 3JF
Changed 7 Mar 2002

OWN HOUSE, 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD, CARDIFF, CF4 3LX
Changed 18 May 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 16 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 7 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 12 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 7 Jan 2010 10
1 Jul 2008 5 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 91 times in the last few years