SPS LONDON LIMITED

Company number 03211900



Last updated 30 May 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR 40 STOCKWELL STREET LONDON SE10 8EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIPPING AND PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED3 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/03/191 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR OLIVER SIMON KENNETH BREWER / 01/03/2019View PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£269.13k
Current assets
£330.60k
Current creditors
£71.69k
Shareholders funds
£271.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company