SPS PAINTING AND BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 02274505



Last updated 31 August 2019
Registered office address
ST MARYS HOUSE NETHERHAMPTON ROAD SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP2 8PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPS PAINTING CONTRACTORS LIMITED6 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£161.39k
Current assets
£650.18k
Fixed assets
£53.60k
Current creditors
£209.20k
Shareholders funds
£494.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company