SPSS LIMITED

Address

SPSS LIMITED
PO BOX 41
NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3AU
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01400578
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1978 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 36716 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Ciro
2 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Jones
18 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alison Sullivan
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QUANTIME LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

ST ANDREWS HOUSE
WEST STREET
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6EB
Changed 9 Nov 2010

65 MAYGROVE ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2SP
Changed 3 Oct 2007

MAYGROVE HOUSE
67 MAYGROVE ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2SP
Changed 18 Aug 2004

17 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON WC1B 3JA
Changed 19 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code