SPUNHILL LIMITED



Last updated 13 December 2020
Legal registered address
LANGSHAW HOUSE ELLESMERE BUSINESS PARK ELLESMERE SHROPSHIRE SY12 0EW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£354.71k
Current assets
£2.04m
Current creditors
£1.14m
Shareholders funds
£1.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01864235
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2020

Next statement due by 7 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPUN HILL FARM SALES LIMITED1 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/2025 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 14/02/2020

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 14/02/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/08/1928 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company