S.P.V. AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address

S.P.V. AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
MICLIN
BAIGENTS LANE
WINDLESHAM
SURREY
GU20 6DU
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04982761
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £36,930 £29,413 £39,298
Debtors: £273 £1,753 £6,400
Creditors due within one year: £94,549 £98,940 £110,530
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £862 £1,921 £22,243
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £862 £1,921 £22,243
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Vickery
2 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sylvie Vickery
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
9 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

SPV DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

THE BUNGALOW BAIGENTS LANE
WINDLESHAM
SURREY
GU20 6DU
Changed 17 Dec 2010

WINTERTON HOUSE, NIXEY CLOSE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1ND
Changed 24 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spvautomotive.co.uk
www.spvautomotive.com
www.spvautomotive.repair
www.spvautomotive.and
www.spvautomotive.cars
www.spvautomotive.sale
www.spvautomotive.lighting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years