SPX COOLING TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Company number 03076564



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
3 KNIGHTSBRIDGE PARK WAINWRIGHT ROAD WORCESTER WR4 9FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARLEY DAVENPORT LIMITED4 September 2003
BALCKE MARLEY UK LIMITED7 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB REG PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company