SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY CRAWLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
BUILDING A COMPASS HOUSE MANOR ROYAL CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 9PY

Company number
00068014
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APV UK LIMITED1 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1423 September 2014 Annual return made up to 21 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/08/1420 August 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2014 FROM
THE BEEHIVE CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0PA

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

25/09/1325 September 2013 Annual return made up to 21 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/01/1317 January 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JEREMY WADE SMELTSER / 14/01/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY CRAWLEY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company