SPZ PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

SPZ PROPERTIES LIMITED
SARM MUSIC VILLAGE
105 LADBROKE GROVE
LONDON
W11 1PG
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01229205
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexandra Horn
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Aaron Horn
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Trevor Horn
before 12 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2013
TREVOR CHARLES HORN IRVING DANIEL STONE (AS DEPUTY FOR JILL ESTHER SINCLAIR) ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2009
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1999
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1999
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1999
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1999
COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1999
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 1998
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 1998
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

SARM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

8-10 BASING STREET
LONDON
W11 1ET
Changed 7 Oct 2013

42-46 ST LUKE'S MEWS
LONDON
W11 1DG
Changed 30 Sep 2004

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 31 May 1989

8/10 BASING STREET
LONDON W11 1ET
Changed 28 Mar 1987

33-34 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1EW
Changed 28 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spzproperties.co.uk
www.spzproperties.com
www.spzproperties.net
www.spzproperties.org
www.spzproperti.es
www.spzproperties.org.uk
www.spz.properties

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 7 Oct 2014 12
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 5 Apr 2011 6
31 Oct 2009 16 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years