SQS SOFTWARE QUALITY SYSTEMS (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2012

Address

SQS SOFTWARE QUALITY SYSTEMS (UK) LTD
ALBION HOUSE
CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 1BE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02303788
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1988
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
15 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2011
Filed on:
19 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rene Gawron
20 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
25 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rudolf Van Megen
25 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

SYSTEMS INTEGRATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2005

Previous Addresses

MITCHELL HOUSE
BROOK AVENUE, WARSASH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO31 9ZA
Changed 6 Jul 2001

WHITE ROSE COURT
ORIENTAL ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7PJ
Changed 18 May 1999

ECSL HOUSE
7 YORK ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7XH
Changed 25 Sep 1997

SANDRINGHAM
GUILDFORD ROAD
WAKING SURREY
GU22 7QL
Changed 6 Apr 1990

40A CASTLE STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3UQ
Changed 9 Dec 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 30 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 31 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 15 May 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years