SQUARE 1 STUDIOS LTD



Legal registered address
Hkh Building 130 Union Street Oldham Lancashire OL1 1DU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£13.04k
Fixed assets
£879
Current creditors
£1.25k
Shareholders funds
£12.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07245039
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2021

Next statement due by 20 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQUARE 1 CMO LIMITED6 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-06 with no updates

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SQUARE 1 STUDIOS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company