SQUARE GREEN LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2011

Address

SQUARE GREEN LIMITED
15 BISHOPS GRANGE
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WS15 3JY
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Life insurance/reinsurance

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04283607
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
12 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2009
Filed on:
13 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Mills
23 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Woodbridge
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LIFE IS CHEAP LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR BEAUMONT HOUSE
BEAUMONT ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1RF
Changed 25 Mar 2009

SOUTH COURT
HARDWICK BUSINESS PARK NORAL WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 2AF
Changed 19 Sep 2007

LEWIS HOUSE
12 SMITH STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE OL16 1TX
Changed 28 Nov 2003

LEWIS HOUSE
12 SMITH STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE OL16 1TX
Changed 26 Oct 2001

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 16 Oct 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 12 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 20 Feb 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 7 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 3 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 23 Jan 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years