SQUARE MARBLE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR 2 AMERICA SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3N 2LU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£708.21k
Current assets
£1.39m
Fixed assets
£1.74m
Current creditors
£1.58m
Shareholders funds
£618.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04458744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2020

Next statement due by 3 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORETON SMITH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14 November 2007
MORETON SMITH LIMITED3 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/212 February 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL INVEVO LIMITED

View Document

02/02/212 February 2021 CESSATION OF RICHARD MORETON AS A PSC

View Document

02/02/212 February 2021 CESSATION OF MARK ANDREW SMITH AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SQUARE MARBLE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company