SQUARE ONE LIMITED

Address

SQUARE ONE LIMITED
ST PETERS HOUSE
OLDING ROAD
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 3TA
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06766278
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,515 £80 £80
Debtors: £1,106
Creditors due within one year: £598,813 £392,592 £392,592
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£578,192 -£392,512 -£392,512
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £226,751
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,943
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,943 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Youngman
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jane Youngman
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2016

Previous Company Names

OPTIONCASH LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

1 ABBOTS GATE
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 2GB
Changed 5 Jun 2015

ITECH HOUSE LAMDIN ROAD
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 6NU
Changed 11 Nov 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2009 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
Changed 9 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.squareone.management
www.squareone.active
www.squareone.office
www.squareone.and
www.square.one
www.squareone.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years