SQUARE ONE GROUP LIMITED

Address

SQUARE ONE GROUP LIMITED
3-7 HERBAL HILL
LONDON
EC1R 5EJ
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02896767
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.01 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derringtons Limited
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean King
10 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

SQUARE ONE PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

3-7 HERBAL HILL
LONDON
EC1R 3EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2010

20 UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9PD
Changed 10 Dec 2010

15 PRESCOTT PLACE
LONDON
SW4 6BS
Changed 26 Apr 2007

4 MIDDLE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7JA
Changed 26 Apr 1999

APOLLO HOUSE
87-89 REDDAL HILL ROAD
CRADLEY HEATH WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B64 5JJ
Changed 18 Mar 1998

KINGSWOOD HOUSE
1 CLERKENWELL GREEN
LONDON
EC1
Changed 7 Sep 1994

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 24 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.squareonegroup.org
www.squareone.group
www.squareonegroup.org.uk
www.squareonegroup.community
www.squareonegroup.and
www.squareonegroup.active
www.squareonegroup.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 2 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years