SQUARE ONE LIFESTYLE HOMES LIMITED

Address

SQUARE ONE LIFESTYLE HOMES LIMITED
135 WALTON ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 4DR
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05229158
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,908 £17,529 £51,085
Debtors: £14,600 £16,993 £14,576
Creditors due within one year: £44,394 £590,293 £625,038
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,886 -£47,991 -£20,502
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Barton
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Dowse
9 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2015
LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

OAK RETIREMENT LIFESTYLES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2009
BRAND NEW CO (245) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

HALTON HOUSE GORSEY LANE
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 0RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2014

APPLETON VILLAGE
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 6EQ
Changed 23 Aug 2012

14 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 3WQ
Changed 16 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.squareonelifestylehomes.co.uk
www.squareonelifestylehomes.com
www.squareonelifestylehomes.build
www.squareonelifestylehom.es
www.squareonelifestylehomes.org
www.squareonelifestylehomes.org.uk
www.squareonelifestylehomes.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 19 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years