SQUARE ONE RESOURCES LIMITED

Address

SQUARE ONE RESOURCES LIMITED
6 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YE
Phone: 020 7208 2848
Phone: 020 7208 2828
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03110911
VAT Number:
GB974 9900 65
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,607.80 on 3 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Gaskin
4 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Hanikene
11 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Timothy Harlow
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Rush
11 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Stephen Walker
3 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2015
IS HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2015
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2012

Previous Company Names

SQUARE ONE RESOURCES LTD
Changed 11 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

EARL PLACE 15 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AD
Changed 14 Feb 2011

SUN HOUSE
31/35 SUN STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2PY
Changed 18 Aug 1999

154 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4LN
Changed 21 Nov 1997

7-9 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT. TN1 1NJ.
Changed 22 Dec 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
298 £1,983,863.93
Department of Health
10 £115,273.06

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.squareoneresourc.es
www.squareoneresources.services
www.squareoneresources.org.uk
www.squareoneresources.active
www.squareoneresources.org
www.squareoneresources.agency
www.squareoneresources.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 7 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 17 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 10 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 21 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 13 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years