SQUARESTONE PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SQUARESTONE PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
STANDBROOK HOUSE
2-5 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4PD
Phone: 020 7534 9065
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04698807
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,150 £82,534 £16,706
Debtors: £120,182 £235,106 £241,120
Creditors due within one year: £71,437 £215,828 £244,600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £72,895 £101,812 £13,226
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £97,082 £306,409
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Barlow
14 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Geraldine Geaves
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Sloss
14 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE POLLEN ESTATE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

SQUARESTONE LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR CLAREBELL HOUSE
5-6 CORK STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NX
Changed 7 Mar 2014

3 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DX
Changed 13 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years