SQUEAKY GATE

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

SQUEAKY GATE
PRICE BAILEY INSOLVENCY & RECOVERY LLP
7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE
LONDON
EC2M 1QS
(586 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7247 0251
Phone: 01223 361 164
Web:
Classification: Other education not elsewhere classified
Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07075484
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2013
Filed on:
11 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Breen
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Breen
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Maria De Lima
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ajay Patel
13 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRUSTMUSIC
Changed 8 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

DURKAN HOUSE 5TH FLOOR 155 EAST BARNET ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 8QZ
Changed 4 Jan 2011

2 BRANDRAM ROAD
LONDON
SE13 5EA
Changed 8 Feb 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £6,600.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.squeakygate.net
www.squeakygate.education
www.squeakygate.and
www.squeakygate.active
www.squeakygate.arte
www.squeakygate.art

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2015 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 5 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 11 Jul 2013 12
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 10 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code