SQUIBB GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Squibb House Stanhope Industrial Park Wharf Road Stanford Le Hope Essex England SS17 0EH
Company received £114,900 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£973.14k
Current assets
£17.82m
Fixed assets
£19.55m
Current creditors
£14.79m
Shareholders funds
£8.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01058215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 June 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2021

Next statement due by 10 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43110 - Demolition

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQUIBB & DAVIES (DEMOLITION) LIMITED30 January 2008
SQUIBB DEMOLITION LIMITED6 September 2010
SQUIBB GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED23 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Wyeth Francis Hamilton as a director on 2021-08-01

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/02/2019 FROM SQUIBB HOUSE STANHOPE INDUSTRIAL PARK WHARF ROAD STANFORD LE HOPE ESSEX SS17 0AL ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SQUIBB GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company