SQUINT/OPERA LIMITED

Address

SQUINT/OPERA LIMITED
TOP FLOOR STUDIO BUILDING
33 PARKGATE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 4NP
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04439757
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£155.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £61,057 £82,479 £90,561
Debtors: £901,816 £293,989 £456,969
Creditors due within one year: £669,198 £306,338 £274,435
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £293,675 £70,130 £273,095
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,930 £15,653
Total Assets less Liabilities: £369,632 £148,314 £350,304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £369,632 £148,314 £350,304
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Alsop
7 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alice Britton
7 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jan Bunge
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Coke
7 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Jenkins
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Taylor
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAYSEED LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 15 Jun 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £30,618.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years