SQUIRE A RADCLIFFE FIBRES LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

SQUIRE A RADCLIFFE FIBRES LIMITED
GILL BRIDGE OIL WORKS
LOWLANDS ROAD
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 8LU
Phone: 01924 494 371
Fax: 01924 498 940
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00308405
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1935
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 75 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£7,000.00 on 31 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
28 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2011
Filed on:
31 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Radcliffe
17 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Radcliffe
before 25 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 25 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SQUIRE A.RADCLIFFE & SONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 26 Jul 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 22 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years