SQUIRREL SPORTS LIMITED

Address

SQUIRREL SPORTS LIMITED
EDINBURGH HOUSE HOLLINSBROOK WAY
PILSWORTH
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8RR
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01772 338 899
Fax: 01772 330 055
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06049480
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Batchelor
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
23 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Ronnie
23 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

KUKRI ALLSTARZZ LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

333 RANGLET ROAD
WALTON SUMMIT
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 8AR
Changed 12 Aug 2011

RICHARD HOUSE, WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3HP
Changed 29 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.squirrelsports.services
www.squirrelsports.company
www.squirrelsports.org
www.squirrelsports.net
www.squirrelsports.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Feb 2014 22 Oct 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 4 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 9 Nov 2012 10
30 Apr 2011 3 Apr 2012 12
30 Apr 2010 8 Apr 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years