SQUIRRELS UK LIMITED

Address

SQUIRRELS UK LIMITED
UNIT S 3 NARVIK WAY
TYNE TUNNEL TRADING ESTATE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE29 7XJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06195699
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brind
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Hope
14 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Patricia Rice
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Yolland
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Young
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

DARTEX LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT S3 NARVIC WAY
TYNE TUNNEL TRADING ESTATE
NORTH SHIELDS
NE29 7XJ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jul 2015

UNIT4 SECOND AVENUE
TYNE TUNNEL TRADING ESTATE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE29 7SY
Changed 27 May 2015

146 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AW
Changed 17 Mar 2015

16 STATION ROAD
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO7 9DH
Changed 3 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 6 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years