SQW LIMITED



Legal registered address
OXFORD CENTRE FOR INNOVATION NEW ROAD OXFORD ENGLAND OX1 1BY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.14m
Current assets
£4.97m
Fixed assets
£37.51k
Current creditors
£2.69m
Shareholders funds
£2.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01701564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2020

Next statement due by 3 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEGAL QUINCE WICKSTEED LIMITED3 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/02/2020 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2019 FROM 43 CHALTON STREET LONDON NW1 1JD

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SQW LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company