SRA GLOBAL CLINICAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
ONE REDCLIFF STREET BRISTOL BS1 6NP

Company number
03820007
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORIGIN PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LIMITED20 June 2006
CONSTELLA GROUP LIMITED16 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1331 December 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATORS

View Document

19/12/1319 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2013 FROM
1-2 LITTLE KING STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4HW

View Document

09/08/139 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/06/2013

View Document

11/07/1211 July 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008990,00005930

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company