SRA VENTURES LTD.

Address

SRA VENTURES LTD.
4C NEW MART ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH14 1RL
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC212430
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susana Garcia
5 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Shafqat Rasul
30 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

SHAF RASUL ASSOCIATES LTD.
Changed 29 May 2003

Previous Addresses

. SUITE 3, FLOOR 2
ELS HOUSE, 555 GORGIE ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH11 3LE
Changed 13 Jan 2015

555 SUITE 3, FLOOR 2
ELS HOUSE, 555 GORGIE ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH11 3LE
SCOTLAND
Changed 28 Nov 2013

TERSTON HOUSE 1 HULY HILL ROAD
NEWBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIANS
EH28 8PH
Changed 26 Nov 2013

145/147 DALRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
LOTHIANS EH11 2EA
Changed 11 Sep 2006

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9DQ
Changed 30 Aug 2003

145 147 DALRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
LOTHIANS
EH11 2EA
Changed 4 Aug 2003

27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 9DQ
Changed 22 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sraventures.co.uk
www.sra.ventures
www.sraventures.estate
www.sraventures.and
www.sraventures.net
www.sraventur.es
www.sraventures.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years