S.R.G. APPAREL PLC



Last updated 7 January 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 14 PARK SEVENTEEN WHITEFIELD MANCHESTER M45 8FJ

Company number
03689774
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2019

Next statement due by 21 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.R.G. IMPORTS LIMITED17 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/199 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

07/12/177 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company