SRPI CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

SRPI CONSULTING LIMITED
15 HOME FARM, LUTON HOO ESTATE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3TD
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04341011
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1,224 £1,213
Debtors: £1,992
Creditors due within one year: £6,212 £8,178
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,988 -£4,973
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,749
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Maxwell
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Katharine Maxwell
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAXWELL CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2002

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years