SS&C SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 St. Martin's Le Grand London London EC1A 4AS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.00k
Current assets
£32.73k
Fixed assets
£67.62k
Current creditors
£78.36k
Shareholders funds
£21.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01772349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD COMPUTERS LIMITED29 December 1983
CLARKE & TILLEY LIMITED20 April 1995
DST CLARKE & TILLEY LIMITED25 October 1995
DST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED15 May 2009
DST GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED5 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/07/2020 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NORMAND BOULANGER

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK EDWARD HOBSON

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SS&C SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company