SSC STAFF CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E1W 1YW

Company number
02187708
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SSC CONSULTANCY AND TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED22 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/118 November 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/10/101 October 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00006825,00009162

View Document

21/06/1021 June 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/06/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/02/1023 February 2010NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/02/1016 February 2010NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company